Results


Little Mitten Plastic Classic
A NAMHSA-approved Original Finish and Custom Model Horse Show
Saturday, September 24, 2022
First Presbyterian Church of Mount Clemens in the Family Life Center Hall
168 Cass Avenue, Mount Clemens, Michigan 48043

Show Host: Sarah Tregay

SHOWERS:
Silke B., Rebecca C., Tonya C., Jill F., Laura F., Shelby G., Audrina G., Andrea G., Melissa H., Marisa H., Cacey H., Trina H., Hallie K., Dawn K., Elizabeth L., Miki L., Melissa L., Hazel M. (proxy), Janet O., Tina O., Veronica P., Andrea R., Anna R., Betsy S., Nicole S., Rebecca S., Alicia S-M., Samantha T., Mica Z., and Karen Z.

OF BREYER Classic/Traditional DIVISION
Judged by Tess C.

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - Handsome Duncan (Andrea G.) 2nd - Henrietta (Samantha T.)
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Cowboy Caviar (Samantha T.) 2nd - Stargazer (Tonya C.)
3.    Paint: 1st - Etch A Sketch (Dawn K.) 2nd - SCS Pink Lemonade (Shelby G.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Hell for Leather (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - BJF Wonder Woman (Miki L.)
5.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - SCS Onyx (Shelby G.) 2nd - Constellation (Anna R.)
CHAMPION: SCS Onyx (Shelby G.)
RESERVE: Hell for Leather (Elizabeth L.)

Light Breeds
6.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Primo Extremo (Dawn K.) 2nd - Sultan (Tonya C.)
7.    Arabian: 1st - Starshine (Veronica P.) 2nd - SCS Queen Bee (Shelby G.)
8.    Part Arabian: 1st - Stormy Dancer (Hallie K.) 2nd - Persephone (Samantha T.)
9.    Morgan: 1st - SCS Sunshine State (Shelby G.) 2nd - BJF Show Me Da Money (Miki L.)
10.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - Captain's Falcon (Cacey H.) 2nd - Back in Black (Veronica P.)
11.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Sebastian (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Rayaan (Andrea G.)
CHAMPION: Sunshine State (Shelby G.)
RESERVE: Captains Falcon (Cacey H.)

Spanish Breeds
12.    Andalusian/PRE: 1st - First Trip (Betsy S.) 2nd - Midnight Frenzy (Hallie K.)
13.    Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Hypatia (Samantha T.) 2nd - Omnimer (NCS)
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: 1st - SCS Mimosa Girl (Shelby G.) 2nd - SCS Andromeda (Shelby G.)
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - SCS Malaguena (Shelby G.) 2nd - Josh Gates (Mica Z.)
CHAMPION: SCS Malaguena (Shelby G.)
RESERVE: Hypatia (Samantha T.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    German Warmbloods: 1st - Maestro (Samantha T.) 2nd - Kaiser (Tonya C.)
17.    European Warmbloods: 1st - Cillian (Dawn K.) 2nd - Symphony (Mica Z.)
18.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred: 1st - Usain Colt (Anna R.) 2nd - Lovely Girl (Alicia S-M.)
19.    Friesian/Friesian Cross: 1st - Envogue (Samantha T.) 2nd - Raziel's Glass (Cacey H.)
20.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - House of Gold (Hallie K.) 2nd - Torra Ingonita (Andrea G.)
CHAMPION: Maestro (Samantha T.)
RESERVE: Usain Colt (Anna R.)

Draft Breeds
21.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Captain Oats (Samantha T.) 2nd - LeeAnn's Treasure (Betsy S.)
22.    British Isles Draft: 1st - SCS Lava Cake (Shelby G.) 2nd - Redbeard (Samantha T.)
23.    European Draft Breeds: 1st - Wixom (Rebecca S.) 2nd - 24 Carat (Rebecca S.)
24.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st - SCS Boots With The Fur (Shelby G.) No 2nd place.
CHAMPION: SCS Boots With The Fur (Shelby G.)
RESERVE: SCS Lava Cake (Shelby G.)

Ponies and Cobs
25.    Vanner Cobs and Ponies: 1st - Vanquish (Samantha T.) 2nd - Lavandula (Hallie K.)
26.    European Pony: 1st - SCS Zephyr (Shelby G.) 2nd - SCS Little Black Dress (Shelby G.)
27.    American Pony: 1st - SCS Paprika (Shelby G.) 2nd - Shortcake (Samantha T.)
28.    British Isles Native Breeds: 1st - Sorin (Hallie K.) 2nd - Party Shoes (Jill F.)
29.    Other Pure/Part Pony/Cob: SCS Electric Storm (Shelby G.) 2nd - Hold Please (Samantha T.)
CHAMPION: SCS Paprika (Shelby G.)
RESERVE: Sorin (Hallie K.)

Longears/Exotics
30.    Patterned Mule: 1st - Bring On The Weekend (Dawn K.) 2nd - Rabbit (Jill F.)
31.    Solid Color Mule: None
32.    Burro/Donkey :1st - Ice Cream Twist (Dawn K.) 2nd - Midori (Elizabeth L.)
33.    Exotic/Extinct/Other Equines: Zuri (Andrea R.) No second place
CHAMPION: Bring On The Weekend (Dawn K.)
RESERVE: Ice Cream Twist (Dawn K.)

Foals
34.    Stock Breed: 1st - Sunset Strip (Dawn K.) 2nd - Cazador (Samantha T.)
35.    Light Breed: 1st - Destiny (Mica Z.) 2nd - Churro (Hallie K.)
36.    Spanish/Sport/Carriage Breed: 1st - SCS Trenton's Pride (Shelby G.) 2nd - SCS Tiger Lily (Shelby G.)
37.    Draft/Pony Breed: 1st - Heidi (Samantha T.) 2nd - Purple Peas (Trina H.)
38.    Longears/Exotics: None
CHAMPION: Sunset Strip (Dawn K.)
RESERVE: SCS Trenton's Pride (Shelby G.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: SCS Boots With The Fur (Shelby G.)
OVERALL RESERVE: SCS Malaguena (Shelby G.)

____________________________________________________________________________

OF BREYER MINIS (Paddock Pal/Stablemate/Mini Whinny) DIVISION
Judged by Tess C.

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - Pike's Peak (Samantha T.) 2nd - Dun River (Melissa L.)
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Folgers (Samantha T.) 2nd - Dustin the Wind (Jill F.)
3.    Paint: Hollywood Whisper (Jill F.) 2nd - Raiders of the Lost Ark (Mica Z.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Strawberry Daiquiri (Anna R.) 2nd - Mysteryman (Andrea G.)
5.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Denali (Samantha T.) 2nd - Cherokee (Anna R.)
CHAMPION: Pike's Peak (Samantha T.)
RESERVE: Hollywood Whisper (Jill F.)

Light Breeds
6.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Snowman (Janet O.) 2nd - Grey Mignonette (Andrea G.)
7.    Arabian: 1st - Mvajah (Melissa L.) 2nd - Soloman's Treasure (Janet O.)
8.    Part Arabian: 1st - BJF Imagination (Miki L.) 2nd - Hollywood Doc (Jill F.)
9.    Morgan: 1st - Antares (Andrea G.) 2nd - Carmello (Tina O.)
10.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - Southern Skye (Tina O.) 2nd - Maria (Melissa L.)
11.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian) 1st - Two-Sided Checkers (Tina O.) 2nd - Sasha (Tina O.)
CHAMPION: BJF Imagination (Miki L.)
RESERVE: Muajah (Melissa L.)

Spanish Breeds
12.    Andalusian/PRE 1st - Mouse (Samantha T.) 2nd - Basiuo (Andrea G.)
13.    Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Chai (Samantha T.) 2nd - Zeus (Samantha T.)
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: 1st - SCS Ibirapuera (Shelby G.) 2nd - Quechua (Trina H.)
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - Domo Arigato (Trina H.) 2nd - SCS Scherzo (Shelby G.)

CHAMPION: Domo Arigato (Trina H.)

RESERVE: SCS Scherzo (Shelby G.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    German Warmbloods 1st - Konigin (Samantha T.) 2nd - Tatum (Samantha T.)
17.    European Warmbloods: 1st - Charleston (Samantha T.) 2nd - Highway to Hell (Jill F.)
18.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred - 1st - Chase Me (Mica Z.) 2nd - Red Rover Come Over (Jill F.)
19.    Friesian/Friesian Cross: 1st - SCS Blue Train (Shelby G.) 2nd - Dark Knight (Samantha T.)
20.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - Prinz (Samantha T.) 2nd - Oro (Anna R.)
CHAMPION: Konigin (Samantha T.)
RESERVE: Chase Me (Mica Z.)

Draft Breeds
21.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Hollywood Hank (Jill F.) 2nd - Robin's Song (Janet O.)
22.    British Isles Draft: 1st - Mystique (Tina O.) 2nd - Bomber (Mica Z.)
23.    European Draft Breeds: 1st - Matisse (Samantha T.) 2nd - Tiny (Tina O.)
24.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st - Kit (Tina O.) No 2nd place.
CHAMPION: Matisse (Samantha T.)
RESERVE: Mystique (Tina O.)

Ponies and Cobs
25.    Vanner Cobs and Ponies: 1st - BJF Golden Dawn (Miki L.) 2nd - Peppy Rose (Melissa L.)
26.    European Pony: 1st - Table for Two (Samantha T.) 2nd - Sylvester (Samantha T.)
27.    American Pony: 1st - Toby (Mica Z.) 2nd - Fruit Loop (Samantha T.)
28.    British Isles Native Breeds: 1st - Shady Oaks Summer Sunset (Melissa L.) 2nd - Hiccup (Samantha T.)
29.    Other Pure/Part Pony/Cob: 1st - Tripoli (Melissa L.) 2nd - Lucky In Love (Jill F.)
CHAMPION: Tripoli (Melissa L.)
RESERVE: Table for Two (Samantha T.)

Longears/Exotics
30.    Patterned Mule: 1st - Pumpernickle (Samantha T.) 2nd - Brioche (Samantha T.)
31.    Solid Color Mule: 1st -  Sourdough (Samantha T.) No second place
32.    Burro/Donkey: 1st - Suena (Melissa L.) No second place
33.    Exotic/Extinct/Other Equines: None
CHAMPION: Pumpernickle (Samantha T.)
RESERVE: Suena (Melissa L.)

Foals
34.    Stock Breed: 1st - Goldie (Tina O.) 2nd - Honeycomb (Mica Z.)
35.    Light Breed: 1st - Aura (Anna R.) 2nd - Dallas (Tina O.)
36.    Spanish/Sport/Carriage Breed: 1st - Handsome (Tina O.) 2nd - Hammeroid (Melissa L.)
37.    Draft/Pony Breed: 1st - Etiquette (Samantha T.) 2nd - Bofor (Mica Z.)
38.    Longears/Exotics: None
CHAMPION: Handsome (Tina O.)
RESERVE: Goldie (Tina O.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: Matisse (Samantha T.)

OVERALL RESERVE: Pike's Peak (Samantha T.)

____________________________________________________________________________

CUSTOM Curio/Classic/Traditional DIVISION

Judged by Miki L.

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - Goddess of Love (Rebecca S.) 2nd - Dissident Aggressor (Betsy S.)
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Penny Carnival (Karen Z.) 2nd - Ghostbuster (Andrea R.)
3.    Paint: 1st - Suicidal Tendencies (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - La-tee-dah (Melissa H.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Umbra (Hallie K.) 2nd - Poco Purdy Bar (Melissa H.)
5.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Thunderstruck (Betsy S.) 2nd  - SCS Cowboy Casanova (Shelby G.)
CHAMPION: Penny Carnival (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: Umbra (Hallie K.)

Light Breeds
6.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Boom! (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Drum Major (Rebecca C.)
7.    Arabian: 1st - Desert Rose (Karen Z.) 2nd - Aida (Elizabeth L.)
8.    Part Arabian: 1st - Bint Salome (Melissa H.) 2nd - Queen Solana (Alicia S-M.)
9.    Morgan: 1st - Nightwind (Nicole S.) 2nd - Lightfoot (Karen Z.)
10.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - Sarah's Melody (Audrina G.) No second place
11.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Starry Night (Karen Z.) 2nd - Bellwether (Elizabeth L.)
CHAMPION: Starry Night (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: Lightfoot (Karen Z.)

Spanish Breeds
12.    Andalusian/PRE: 1st - Tears from the Moon (Karen Z.) 2nd - Chocolate Thunder (Hallie K.)
13.    Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Campeado (Melissa H.) None
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: 1st - No Name (Rebecca S.) 2nd - Idioma de Expert (Andrea R.)
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - Ides of March (Melissa H.) 2nd - SCS Bermuda Run (Shelby G.)
CHAMPION: Campeado (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Tears from the Moon (Karen Z.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    German Warmbloods: 1st - Langston (Karen Z.) 2nd - Inspector Gamache (Melissa H.)
17.    European Warmbloods: 1st - Stolas (Hallie K.) 2nd - Pay Czech (Karen Z.)
18.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred: 1st - Zircon (Karen Z.) 2nd - Faliena SA (Betsy S.)
19.    Friesian/Friesian Cross: 1st - Hendrix (Melissa H.) 2nd - De Vliegende Draak (Betsy S.)
20.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - Dragostea Z (Karen Z.) 2nd - Miss Demeanor (Shelby G.)
CHAMPION: Stolas (Hallie K.)
RESERVE: Dragostea Z (Karen Z.)

Draft Breeds
21.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Large Marge (Karen Z.) 2nd - Harley's Classic O (Andrea R.)
22.    British Isles Draft: 1st - PHF Silver Fox (Melissa H.) 2nd - Guinness Stout (Elizabeth L.)
23.    European Draft Breeds: 1st -  Sweet William (Karen Z.) 2nd - Leroy Brown (Karen Z.)
24.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st -  Mr. Spot (Andrea R.) 2nd - Revere (Elizabeth L.)
CHAMPION: PHF Silver Fox (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Large Marge (Karen Z.)

Ponies and Cobs
25.    Vanner Cobs and Ponies: 1st - Ghost Rider (Andrea R.) 2nd - Romulus (Andrea R.)
26.    European Pony: 1st -  Oaken (Melissa H.) 2nd - Throwing Shade (Elizabeth L.)
27.    American Pony: 1st -  Keepsake Kate (Karen Z.) 2nd - Ezra (Veronica P.)
28.    British Isles Native Breeds: 1st - Castleberry Kincade (Melissa H.) 2nd - Felicity (Elizabeth L.)
29.    Other Pure/Part Pony/Cob: 1st - Jack Sprat (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Sallieanne (Alicia S-M.)
CHAMPION: Ghost Rider (Andrea R.)
RESERVE: Keepsake Kate (Karen Z.)

Longears/Exotics
30.    Patterned Mule: None
31.    Solid Color Mule: None
32.    Burro/Donkey: None
33.    Exotic/Extinct/Other Equines: 1st - Zena (Karen Z.)
CHAMPION: Zena (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: None

Foals
34.    Stock Breed: 1st - Norma Gene (Melissa H.) 2nd - Dark Bear (Andrea R.)
35.    Light Breed: 1st - Reval Lady (Rebecca C.) 2nd - UVM Alice (Alicia S-M.)
36.    Spanish/Sport/Carriage Breed: 1st - Apogee (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Sunraze (Cacey H.)
37.    Draft/Pony Breed: 1st - Prunella (Karen Z.) 2nd - Seren (Melissa H.)
38.    Longears/Exotics: 1st - Mercedes (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Sassy (Rebecca C.)
CHAMPION: Prunella (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: Apogee (Elizabeth L.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: Large Marge (Karen Z.)

RESERVE: Stolas (Hallie K.)

____________________________________________________________________________

CUSTOM MINIS (Stablemate/Micro) DIVISION

Judged by Miki L.

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - The Sentinel (Betsy S.) 2nd - Picasso (Melissa H.) 
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Prairie Snowfall (Karen Z.) 2nd - Lady Wolf (Melissa H.)
3.    Paint: 1st - Wild N’ Free (Betsy S.) 2nd - SCS Cosmic Brownie (Shelby G.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Biscuit Queen (Hallie K.) 2nd - Blue (Anna R.)
5.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Silver Lining (Anna R.) 2nd - Gastown Ripper (Alicia S-M.)
CHAMPION: Prairie Snowfall (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: Silver Lining (Anna R.)

Light Breeds
6.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Erin (Trina H.) 2nd - Due Process (Melissa L.)
7.    Arabian: 1st - Solar Wind (Janet O.) 2nd - Dresden Doll (Karen Z.)
8.    Part Arabian: 1st - Dystontyn (Melissa L.) 2nd - Flash Dancer (Rebecca C.)
9.    Morgan: 1st - Bandits Pistolero (Nicole S.) 2nd - Windmere (Karen Z.)
10.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - Pushin Temptation (Melissa H.) 2nd - Flash Dancer (Rebecca C.)
11.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Spunky Bugger (Melissa L.) 2nd - Quiver (Elizabeth L.)
CHAMPION: Pushin Temptation (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Unknown

Spanish Breeds
12.    Andalusian/PRE: 1st - Nevarro Z (Karen Z.) 2nd - Gandolfini Z (Karen Z.)
13.    Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Valentina Del Mar (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Xerez (Melissa H.)
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: 1st - Camino del Rio (Karen Z.) 2nd - Abondondolo (Melissa H.)
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - Viracocha (Melissa H.) 2nd - Tishealdi (Elizabeth L.)
CHAMPION: Viracocha (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Camino del Rio (Karen Z.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    German Warmbloods: 1st - Stellar Dreams (Karen Z.) None
17.    European Warmbloods: 1st - Blitz (Hallie K.) 2nd - Alliance (Melissa L.)
18.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred: 1st - Gifted (Melissa H.) 2nd - Forever Adios (Melissa H.)
19.    Friesian/Friesian Cross: 1st - Wolffe (Melissa H.) 2nd - The 7 Year Itch (Marisa H.)
20.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - Tine Dorcha (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Alaatin (Melissa H.)
CHAMPION: Stellar Dreams (Karen Z.)
RESERVE: Alliance (Melissa L.)

Draft Breeds
21.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Mister Cream Soda (Melissa H.) 2nd - Marvin (Andrea R.)
22.    British Isles Draft: 1st - Carman (Karen Z.) 2nd - Joe (Melissa L.)
23.    European Draft Breeds: 1st -  TC Rolling Thunder (Marisa H.) 2nd - Tomato Soup (Andrea R.)
24.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st -  None
CHAMPION: TC Rolling Thunder (Marisa H.)
RESERVE: Mr. Cream Soda (Melissa H.)

Ponies and Cobs
25.    Vanner Cobs and Ponies: 1st - Remus (Andrea R.) 2nd - Wild Rose (Melissa L.)
26.    European Pony: 1st -  Margit (Melissa H.) 2nd - Bjorn (Karen Z.)
27.    American Pony: 1st -  Lola (Karen Z.) 2nd - Prairie Styles (Melissa H.)
28.    British Isles Native Breeds: 1st - Hopscotch (Melissa H.) 2nd - Night Vision (Karen Z.)
29.    Other Pure/Part Pony/Cob: None
CHAMPION: Margit (Melissa H.)

RESERVE: Lola (Karen Z.)

Longears/Exotics
30.    Patterned Mule: 1st - Sweet Tea (Melissa H.) 2nd - Trubl (Melissa L.)
31.    Solid Color Mule: 1st - Dandelion (Melissa H.) No second place
32.    Burro/Donkey: 1st - Lourdes (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - SCS Puck (Shelby G.)
33.    Exotic/Extinct/Other Equines: 1st - none
CHAMPION: Dandelion (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Lourdes (Elizabeth L.)

Foals
34.    Stock Breed: 1st - Quilla (Melissa H.) 2nd - Dun Playin (Melissa H.)
35.    Light Breed: 1st - Haute Ecole (Melissa H.) 2nd - Baron (Anna R.)
36.    Spanish/Sport/Carriage Breed: 1st - Fenna (Melissa H.) 2nd - American Girl (Melissa H.)
37.    Draft/Pony Breed: 1st - Creamsicle (Anna R.) 2nd - On Your Toes (Melissa H.)
38.    Longears/Exotics: 1st - Black Eyed Pea (Melissa H.) 2nd - Aurora (Melissa H.)
CHAMPION: Quilla (Melissa H.)
RESERVE: Black Eyed Pea (Melissa H.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: Viracocha (Melissa H.)

RESERVE: Margit (Melissa H.)

____________________________________________________________________________

OF PETER STONE TRADITIONAL DIVISION

Judged by Sarah Tregay

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - Devil's Garden (Andrea R.) 2nd - Smoke On The Water (Silke B.)
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Forever A Miss (Silke B.) 2nd - BJF Stardust (Miki L.)
3.    Paint: 1st - Docent (Silke B.) 2nd - BJF Diablo (Miki L.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Frost (Silke B.) 2nd - Glacier (Silke B.)
5.    Longears/Exotics: 1st - Bootstrap Bill (Andrea R.) None
6.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Golden Sunrise (Silke B.) 2nd - Spellbound (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Bootstrap Bill (Andrea R.)
RESERVE: Docent (Silke B.)

Light Breeds
7.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Sultan's Goldmine (Silke B.) 2nd - Kahn (Silke B.)
8.    Arabian: 1st - Catalyst (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - BJF Heat Seaker (Miki L.)
9.    Part Arabian: 1st - Damsel (Elizabeth L.) 2nd - Philosophy (Elizabeth L.)
10.    Morgan: 1st - Aries (Silke B.) No second place
11.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - Starbuck (Silke B.) 2nd - Rusty Diamond (Silke B.)
12.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Buchaneer (Silke B.) 2nd - Mimosa (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Starbuck (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Catalyst (Elizabeth L.)

Spanish Breeds
13.    Andalusian/PRE and Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Lady Gaga (Silke B.) 2nd - Leao Dourado (Alicia S-M.)
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: Kentucky Breathless (Silke B.) No second place
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - Boladenieve (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Conquistador (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Lady Gaga (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Boladenieve (Alicia S-M.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    Warmbloods: 1st - Voltaire (Silke B.) 2nd - Wincrest Donfield (Alicia S-M.)
17.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred: 1st - Eve of Destruction (Silke B.) 2nd - One Lucky Day (Silke B.)
18.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - Stop and Stare (Silke B.) 2nd - Luna (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Eve of Destruction (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Voltaire (Silke B.)

Draft Breeds
19.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Sunny Fair Lady (Andrea R.) 2nd - Rebecca's Only Asset (Rebecca S.)
20.    British Isles Draft: 1st - Shawn (Silke B.) 2nd - Corvinus (Silke B.)
21.    European Draft Breeds: 1st - Soolaimon (Silke B.) 2nd - Sergei (Silke B.)
22.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st - Loire (Silke B.) No second place
CHAMPION: Shawn (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Sunny Fair Lady (Andrea R.)

Ponies and Cobs
23.    European Pony: 1st - Kirsche Torte (Silke B.) No second place
24.    American Pony: 1st - Just Peachy (Silke B.) 2nd - Golden Flicker (Silke B.)
25.    British Isles Native Breeds: None
26.    Other Pony/Cob: 1st - Who Can It Be Now (Trina H.)
CHAMPION: Just Peachy (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Kirsche Torte (Silke B.)

Foals
27.    Solid Color Stock Breed: 1st - BJF Annie June (Miki L.) 2nd - Trixie (Silke B.)
28.    Patterned Stock Breed: 1st - Seirra (Silke B.) 2nd - BJF Golden Nope (Miki L.)
29.    Solid Color Light Breed: 1st - Elfin Magic (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Anoushka (Silke B.)
30.    Patterned Light Breed: 1st - Sahara (Silke B.) 2nd - Heart's Desire (Silke B.)
31.    Other Pure/Part: 1st - BJF Spritely (Miki L.) 2nd - Evita (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Elfin Magic (Alicia S-M.)
RESERVE: Sahara (Silke B.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: Bootstrap Bill (Andrea R.)

RESERVE: Lady Gaga (Silke B.)

____________________________________________________________________________

OF PETER STONE PEBBLES/CHIPS DIVISION

Judged by Sarah Tregay

Stock Breeds
1.    All Mustangs: 1st - Bandit (Silke B.) 2nd - Prairie Flame (Melissa L.)
2.    Appaloosa: 1st - Confetti Cloud (Melissa L.) 2nd - Silver Dollar (Silke B.)
3.    Paint: 1st - Starshine (Melissa L.) 2nd - Heza Hot One (Silke B.)
4.    Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - BJF Mystic (Miki L.) 2nd - Harmony (Silke B.)
5.    Longears/Exotics: 1st - Nevada Reign (Andrea R.) 2nd - Jo's Juggler (Alicia S-M.)
6.    Other Pure/Part Stock Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st -  Jared (Silke B.) 2nd - Ballarat (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Jared (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Confetti Cloud (Melissa L.)

Light Breeds
7.    American Saddlebred: 1st - Sultan's Gilded Lady (Silke B.) 2nd - Valley (Tina O.)
8.    Arabian: 1st - Ansanta Anara (Silke B.) 2nd - BJF Khara (Miki L.)
9.    Part Arabian: 1st - Proud Mary (Silke B.) 2nd - Timeless Attraction (Alicia S-M.)
10.    Morgan: 1st - Dark As Night (Silke B.) No second place
11.    American Gaited Breeds: 1st - BJF Cinnamon Girl (Miki L.) No second place
12.    Other Pure/Part Light Breeds (except Part Arabian): 1st - Golden Girl (Silke B.) No second place
CHAMPION: Ansanta Anara (Silke B.)
RESERVE: Golden Girl (Silke B.)

Spanish Breeds
13.    Andalusian/PRE and Lusitano/PSL/Alter Real: 1st - Fernando (Melissa L.) 2nd - Sunny Boi (Andrea R.)
14.    Gaited Spanish Breeds: 1st - Andre (Silke B.) 2nd - El Tigre (Silke B.)
15.    Other Pure/Part Spanish: 1st - Noche Del Lobo (Alicia S-M.) No second place
CHAMPION: Fernando (Melissa L.)
RESERVE: Sunny Boi (Andrea R.)

Sport and Carriage Breeds
16.    Warmbloods: 1st - Piaff (Silke B.) 2nd - Calvero (Silke B.)
17.    Thoroughbred/Standardbred: 1st - Woodland Spirit (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Start Me Up (Silke B.)
18.    Other Pure/Part Sport/Carriage: 1st - Amore (Melissa L.) 2nd - Barchello (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Amore (Melissa L.)
RESERVE: Piaff (Silke B.)

Draft Breeds
19.    American Draft Breeds: 1st - Trent (Silke B.) 2nd - Beef Bouillon (Andrea R.)
20.    British Isles Draft: 1st - Mr. Trent (Silke B.) No second place
21.    European Draft Breeds: 1st - Freiburg (Andrea R.) 2nd - Cote d'Or (Silke B.)
22.    Other Pure/Part Draft: 1st - Maximus (Silke B.) No second place
CHAMPION: Freiburg (Andrea R.)
RESERVE: Maximus (Silke B.)

Ponies and Cobs
23.    European Pony: None
24.    American Pony: 1st - Bugaboo (Silke B.) 2nd - Lady Luck (Silke B.)
25.    British Isles Native Breeds: 1st - Shady Oaks Iris (Melissa L.) Peanuts (Silke B.)
26.    Other Pony/Cob: None
CHAMPION: Shady Oaks Iris (Melissa L.)
RESERVE: Bugaboo (Silke B.)

Foals
27.    Solid Color Stock Breed: None
28.    Patterned Stock Breed: 1st - Thankful Heart (Andrea R.)
29.    Solid Color Light Breed: 1st - Pavel (Silke B.) 2nd - Tuhotmos (Silke B.)
30.    Patterned Light Breed: None
31.    Other Pure/Part: 1st - Mr. Trent II (Silke B.) 2nd - Bold Risk (Silke B.)
CHAMPION: Thankful Heart (Andrea R.)
RESERVE: Mr. Trent II (Silke B.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: Ansanta Anara (Silke B.)

RESERVE: Jared (Silke B.)

____________________________________________________________________________

LUNCH CLASSES

1.     Most Loved Model (No NAN cards; Judged by Rebecca C.): 1st - Luno (Janet O.) 2nd - Star (Tina O.)
2.     Workmanship/Finish work by owner Amateur (No NAN cards; Judged by Sarah Tregay): 1st - Spicy (Mica Z.) 2nd -  Allejandro III (Marisa H.)
3.     Workmanship/Finish work by owner Professional (No NAN cards; Judged by Sarah Tregay): 1st - Penny Carnival (Karen Z.) 2nd - Starry Night (Karen Z.)
4.     Vintage Custom (pre-1990) (NAN Yellow card; Judged by Sarah Tregay): 1st - Trivial Pursuit (Melissa L.) 2nd - Calomira Sol (Melissa H.)
5.     Vintage OF (any make pre-1980) (NAN Yellow card; Judged by Sarah Tregay): 1st - SCS Queen Bee (Shelby G.)  2nd - Woody (Andrea R.)
6.     CM Faux OF (NAN Yellow card) 1st - Blue Fury (Andrea R.) 2nd - Grape Ape (Melissa H.)
7.     CM Etched (NAN Yellow card) 1st - King of Hearts (Tina O.) 2nd - Mistral Hojris (Nicole S.)

___________________________________________________________________________

OF OTHER MAKES PLASTIC (All sizes) DIVISION

Judged by Rebecca C.

Light Breeds
1.     Arabians: 1st - Cinnamon Surprise (Tina O.)
2.     Morgans: 1st - Rowan (Tina O.) 2nd - Gabriel (Tina O.)
3.     American Gaited: 1st - Rivers (Tina O.) 2nd - Trace (Tina O.)
4.     Spanish and Spanish Gaited: 1st - Fortissimo (Tina O.) 2nd - Maestro Tia IV (Melissa L.)
CHAMPION: Cinnamon Surprise (Tina O.)
RESERVE: Fortissimo (Tina O.)

Stock Breeds
5.     Appaloosa: 1st - TC Roll the Dice (Marissa H.) 2nd - Kiowa Dancer (Marissa H.)
6.     Paint: 1st - Liberty (Tina O.)
7.     Quarter Horse/Appendix Quarter Horse: 1st - Bendy (Tina O.) 2nd - Baxter (Tina O.)
8.     All Mustangs: 1st - Breeze (Tina O.) 2nd - Loki (Tina O.)
9.     Longears: 1st - Brie (Tina O.) 2nd - Gus (Tina O.)
CHAMPION: TC Roll the Dice (Marissa H.)
RESERVE: 1st - Brie (Tina O.)

Other Breeds/Foals
10.     Sport Horses: 1st - Little Bit O' Fun (Marissa H.) 2nd - TC Something Classy (Marissa H.)
11.     Drafters: 1st - Wolfgang (Anna R.) 2nd - Big Jake (Tina O.)
12.     Ponies: 1st - Butterscotch (Tina O.) 2nd - Tucker (Tina O.)
13.     Other Pure Breeds: 1st - Mean One (Melissa L.) 2nd - Kenya (Tina O.)
14.     All Foals: 1st - Shiny Sprite (Melissa L.) 2nd - TC Chica (Marissa H.)
CHAMPION: Butterscotch (Tina O.)
RESERVE: Mean One (Melissa L.)

OVERALL CHAMPION: TC Roll the Dice (Marissa H.)

OVERALL RESERVE: Cinnamon Surprise (Tina O.)

____________________________________________________________________________

OF ALL MAKES EQUINE DECORATOR/FANTASY (no NAN cards)

Judged by Sarah Tregay

1. Rainbow: 1st - BJF Hippy Aunt Rose (Miki L.) 2nd - Prism of Color (Andrea R.)
2. Holiday Theme: 1st - BJF Autumn Joy (Miki L.) 2nd - Jazz Man (Jill F.)
3. Other non-equine color: 1st - Gold Ticket (Mica Z.) 2nd - Sarge (Jill F.)
4. With Horn(s): 1st - Soleil (Andrea R.) 2nd - Rose Gold (Marissa H.)
5. With Wings: 1st - Jewel (Hallie K.) 2nd - Maeve (Andrea R.)

CHAMPION: Jewel (Hallie K.)

RESERVE: BJF Hippy Aunt Rose (Miki L.)

____________________________________________________________________________

CM EQUINE DECORATOR/FANTASY (NAN Workmanship/yellow card)

Judged by Sarah Tregay

1. Rainbow: 1st - Starlite (Melissa L.) 2nd - Taste the Rainbow (Andrea R.)
2. Holiday Theme: 1st - Specter (Melissa H.) 2nd - Cranberries (Andrea R.)
3a. CLASS SPLIT Other non-equine color Traditional: 1st - Kyber Crystal (Cacey H.) 2nd - Lagoona (Andrea R.)
3b. CLASS SPLIT Other non-equine color Mini: 1st - Smackie (Alicia S-M.) 2nd - Tropikos (Melissa H.)
4. With Horn(s): 1st - Ogham (Rebecca S.) 2nd - Champagne Ice (Melissa H.)
5. With Wings: 1st -  Vermithrax (Andrea R.) 2nd - The Butterfly Kisser (Marisa H.)
6. With Fins: None

CHAMPION: Vermithrax (Andrea R.)

RESERVE: Specter (Melissa H.)